Loading…
The Spring Midwest Summit is a two-day, hands-on conference focusing on integrating Google for Education in K-12 and Higher Ed learning environments. All presentations will be from Google for Education Certified Innovators and Certified Trainers, and local Googley talent!

Midwest Summit Site
Midwest Summit Resources

Conference Center Map
Sign Up for Breakout Edu Sessions Here

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

JH

Jim Huston

Bloomer School District
Social Science Teacher
avatar for Michael Jaber

Michael Jaber

Sheboygan Area School District
Coordinator of Instructional Technology
avatar for Rita Janus

Rita Janus

Green Bay Area Public Schools
Effective Educator - Teacher on Special Assignment
KJ

Kirsten Johnson

Wisconsin Rapids Public Schools
Media Specialist
RJ

Regina Johnson

Coleman School District
Teacher
avatar for Rob Kamrowski

Rob Kamrowski

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau Middle School
Middle School History Teacher
avatar for Stephanie Kapchinski

Stephanie Kapchinski

Lake Villa School District 41
Computer Teacher
RD

Rachel Danielle Keleher

Platteville High School
High School English Teacher
avatar for Tim Kennett

Tim Kennett

Community High School District 155
Teacher
avatar for Karen Kercher

Karen Kercher

Randolph School District
1st Grade Teacher
avatar for shelli kerkman

shelli kerkman

Bristol School
avatar for Michelle A Kidd

Michelle A Kidd

Crystal Lake South High School
Administrator
avatar for Sam Kleinke

Sam Kleinke

Shoreland Lutheran High School
Teacher - Art, STEM
avatar for Chad Kliefoth

Chad Kliefoth

School District of Janesville
Innovation Specialist
JK

Jennifer Klimek

Wausaukee School District
Science Teacher
avatar for Cory Klinge

Cory Klinge

Eden Prairie Schools, MN
Instructional Excellence Coordinator
avatar for Jamie Klubertanz

Jamie Klubertanz

Watertown Unified School District
Library Media Specialist
avatar for Deb Kneser

Deb Kneser

Marian University
VK

Vivian Krenzke

Gateway Technical College
Instructor
avatar for Kurt Krizan

Kurt Krizan

Little Chute
Director of Curriculum, Instruction, & Assessment
avatar for Tina Krummel

Tina Krummel

Tri County Public School
Teacher
MK

Michelle Kutz

Rio Community Schools
Spanish teacher
avatar for Dave Last

Dave Last

Oshkosh Area School District
IT Transition Specialist
avatar for Chris Lavold

Chris Lavold

Mauston High School
English Teacher
avatar for Page Leahy

Page Leahy

Platteville School District
District Librarian
avatar for Lance Lennon

Lance Lennon

Eagle Grove Community School District
Director of Technology
avatar for Lisa Lichtman

Lisa Lichtman

Downers Grove North High School
Instructional Technology Coordinator
avatar for Cindy Lindquist

Cindy Lindquist

Waunakee Community School District
Technology coach
TL

Travis Logslett

Chippewa Falls Middle School
avatar for Tricia Louis

Tricia Louis

Richland School District
District Technology Integration Professional
avatar for David Maas

David Maas

Hudson School District
Media Specialist
avatar for Vickie Magee

Vickie Magee

Lena Public School District
Art Educator
avatar for Bonnie Martinez

Bonnie Martinez

GISD
Title I Technology Specialist
AM

Alisa Matthies

Little Chute Area School District
Teacher
avatar for Jeremy McBrayer

Jeremy McBrayer

Channahon SD17
Director of 21st Century Learning
avatar for Lindsey McConnell

Lindsey McConnell

Eastern Carver County Schools
6th Grade Teacher
SM

Sue McKay

Arcadia School District
Instructional Technology Coordinator
avatar for Scott McPherson

Scott McPherson

Denmark Elementary School
5th Grade Teacher
avatar for Jessica Meacham

Jessica Meacham

Southern Door Schools
STEAM Teacher
KM

Kimberly Meller

Chippewa Falls Middle School
Teacher
avatar for Deb Micolichek

Deb Micolichek

Fond du Lac School District
Elementary Educational Technology Coach
NM

Nate Miller

Kohler School District
Technology Coordinator
avatar for Karie Mindock

Karie Mindock

FVLHS
Teacher
avatar for Karie Mindock

Karie Mindock

FVLHS
Teacher
avatar for Erin Miner

Erin Miner

Bristol School District #1
Kindergarten Teacher
avatar for Steven Mitchell

Steven Mitchell

Butternut School District
Technology Director
avatar for Kelsey Moeller

Kelsey Moeller

Laconia High School (Rosendale - Brandon School District)
Biology/Geology Teacher
avatar for Lisa Moore

Lisa Moore

Nicolet High School
English Teacher
avatar for Kari Moulton

Kari Moulton

Bourbonnais Elementary School District #53
Educational Technology Coach
avatar for Jenni Naramore

Jenni Naramore

DeForest Area School District
Third Grade Teacher
TN

Ty Natzke

Pittsville School District
7th Grade
avatar for Diane Nelson

Diane Nelson

GMIS Illinois
Association Manager
JO

Jen O'Connor

Glenbard Township District 87
High School Teacher
avatar for Laurie Ollhoff

Laurie Ollhoff

Edgar School District
District Library Media & Tech Mentor Director
LO

Lisa Olsen

New Glarus Schools
New Glarus Schools
avatar for Angela Olson

Angela Olson

Southern Door Schools
Southern Door Schools
avatar for Jon Orech

Jon Orech

Downers Grove South High School
Instructional Technology Coordinator
avatar for Tina Page

Tina Page

Gateway Technical College
Instructor
avatar for Larry Palm

Larry Palm

Madison Metro School
avatar for Scott D Parker

Scott D Parker

Downers Grove South High School
Teacher/Instructional Technology Coach
avatar for Kerry Parrish

Kerry Parrish

Crystal Lake Central High School
HS Art and Design Teacher/Tech Coach
avatar for Kris Peterson

Kris Peterson

School District of Neillsville
Business Education Teacher
avatar for Lynnette Peterson

Lynnette Peterson

De Pere High School
De Pere High School
SP

Sara Phillips

Oconto Falls School District
HS Math Teacher
avatar for Tony Pritchard

Tony Pritchard

School District of Menomonee Falls
Library Media Specialist
avatar for John Ravizza

John Ravizza

St. Francis Xavier Catholic School System
Superintendent
avatar for Cindy Reetz

Cindy Reetz

Port Washington-Saukville School District
Teacher - 6th Grade
ER

Elizabeth Reichardt

Bloomer School District
Teacher
avatar for Matt Roeder

Matt Roeder

Butternut School District
Social Studies Teacher
DR

Dave Roseth

Bloomer School District
Technology Director
KR

Keith Roskowski

Freedom Area School District
Network Systems Manager
JR

Jenifer Rudolph

Mount Horeb Area School District
Library Media Specialist
TR

Tim Rueth

Neillsville
Neillsville
avatar for Jenni Russ

Jenni Russ

Wausaukee School District
3rd Grade Teacher
avatar for Aggie Salter

Aggie Salter

CESA 5
ITS
SS

Samantha Sayer

JFrog
Partner Marketing Manager
TS

Theresa Schafer

Sheboygan Falls School District
Computer Support Specialist
avatar for Jennifer Schlie-Reed

Jennifer Schlie-Reed

School District of New Berlin
Digital Learning Coach
TS

Tracy Schrader

Unified School District of De Pere
Unified School District of De Pere
avatar for Mandy Schroeder

Mandy Schroeder

Ashwaubenon Public Schools
Technology Integration Coach
avatar for Art Schultz

Art Schultz

School District of Waupaca
Technology Integration Specialist
avatar for Arthur Schultz

Arthur Schultz

School District of Waupaca
Technology Integration Specialist
avatar for Sadie Schultz

Sadie Schultz

Rock River Intermediate School
Technology Integration Coach/Teacher
GS

Gaelyn S. Sears

Frederic School District
Middle School Teacher 6-8
SS

Sara Seidel

BDP School District
MS Math Teacher
avatar for Christine Rybak Sellek

Christine Rybak Sellek

DeForest Area School District
Instructional Technology Coach
TS

Troy Seyfert

Monona Grove School District
Technology Coordinator
avatar for Sarah Shagam

Sarah Shagam

Middleton Cross Plains School District
Technology Enrichment Teacher
AS

Amy Shannon

Tech Coach
avatar for Jessica Sherfield

Jessica Sherfield

Medford Area Public School District
Library Assistant
avatar for Amy Sterckx

Amy Sterckx

Green Bay Area Public Schools
Instructional Technology Coordinator
avatar for Christine Sundberg

Christine Sundberg

School District of Siren
Library Media Specialist
avatar for Jeff Sypersma

Jeff Sypersma

Northwest AEA
Technology Support Supervisor
TT

Tracy Tate

Oconto Falls
BT

Brenda Tauscher

MISD
Teacher
avatar for Chris Telfer

Chris Telfer

Mount Horeb Area School District
Teacher
avatar for Matt Timmerman

Matt Timmerman

CHSD 155
Director of Curriculum & Assessment
JT

John Tinman

Siren SChool
Teacher
avatar for Joseph Tita

Joseph Tita

Lake Park High School
Manager of Instructional Technology
avatar for Beth Tortorello

Beth Tortorello

Western Springs School District 101
Technology Integration Specialist
AT

Amanda Trautt

School District of Maple
MV

Marc Vandenhouten

Southern Door School District
5th Grade teacher
avatar for Margi Wachowiak

Margi Wachowiak

DeForest Area School District
Library Media Specialist
MW

Monica Wagner

Suring Public School
Science Teacher
avatar for Melissa Ware

Melissa Ware

Wautoma Area School District
C&A Network systems analyst/Technology Coach
avatar for Lisa Wathen

Lisa Wathen

Nicolet High School
English/Speech Teacher
avatar for Jen Wathke

Jen Wathke

School District of West De Pere
Library Media/Instructional Technology Specialist
avatar for Amanda Wautlet

Amanda Wautlet

Monona Grove School District
Teacher, Grade 5
avatar for Jodi Van Wetering

Jodi Van Wetering

Downers Grove North HS
Math Teacher
avatar for Mary Wicker

Mary Wicker

Hudson School district
Teacher
avatar for Bobby Widhalm

Bobby Widhalm

HIDOE - PDERI
State Office Teacher


1 2 3